OPERA ROLES

Countess

Le Nozze di Figaro

Opera Coer d'Alene

Mimi

La Boheme

Portland SummerFest

Adina

L'Elisir d'amore

Opera Coer d'Alene

Barbarina

Le Nozze di Figaro

Portland Opera

Lauretta

Gianni Schicchi

Opera Coer d'Alene

Anna Gomez

The Consul

Portland Opera

Ines

Il Trovatore

Portland Opera

Pamina

Die Zauberflote

Portland Opera Works

Clorinda

La Cenerentola

Portland Opera Works

Marzelline

Fidelio

BeLCantoNorthwest

Governess

Turn of the Screw

Frankfurt Opera Studio

Parascha

Mavra

Frankfurt Opera Studio

Vespetta

Pimpinone

Theater Schiffenberg

Sand/Taumann

Hansel and Gretel

Orchester Gesellschaft Frankfurt

Blonde

Die Entführung aus dem Serail

Frankfurt Opera Studio

Amore

L'incoronatione di Poppea

Febi Armonici-Berlin Symphony Opera Eisenach

UPCOMING

Mimi

La Boheme

Kitsap Opera

Fall 07

Mimi

La Boheme

Skagit Opera

Spring 08

CONCERTS

Soloist

Mozart Requiem

University of Puget Sound Symphony Orchestra (2006)

Soloist

Faure Requiem

Peninsula Chorus/Orchestra

Soloist

Bach Cantata 140

Bravo Vancouver Orchestra

Soloist

Bach Magnificat

Bravo Vancouver Orchestra

Soloist

Beethoven No. 9

Bravo Vancouver Orchestra

Soloist

Bach Cantata 51

Sinfonia Concertante Orchestra

Soloist

Plewa/Ziegler, Mass”Dona Nobis Pacem”

Chamber Orchestra Bad Nauheim

AWARDS

First Prize

MONC, Oregon Region – 2002

First Prize

MONC, Oregon Region – 2001

First Prize

Ellen Faull Competition – 2001

TRAINING

Master Degree in Voice and Drama

Hochschule fuer Musik und Kunst, Frankfurt (1999)

Batchelor Degree in Voice and Drama

Hochschule fuer Musik und Kunst, Frankfurt (1996)

Young Artist Program

Portland Opera(01/02)

Alumni of BASOTI

Alumni of CARTUSIANA

Alumni of IVIA

Extensive Classical, Tap and Jazz dance

Stage Combat Training

CONDUCTORS / COACHES

Silvia Anderson ,Richard Buckley, Michael Barrett,

Richard Bower Patricia Craig,

Richard Cassily,

John DeMain, David Demand , Justino Diaz,

David Gimenez, Michael Kissinger, Maria Manzo,

Paul Mann, Joe Rescigno, Michael Schneider

DIRECTORS

Robert Bailey, Tito Capobianco,

Christopher Mattaliano, Brenda Nuckton

Jan Powell, Arne Stollberg

Juergen Tamchina, Wayne Wyman

MASTERCLASSES

Silvia Anderson ( San Francisco )

Joan Dornemann ( Portland )

Gundula Janowitz ( Vienna )

Elena Lazarska ( Salzburg )

VOICE TEACHERS

Ellen Faull Gordon, Paula Page,

Gundula Janowitz, Elena Lazarska

LANGUAGES

Bilingual - English/ German, proficient in French and Italian

     

Upcoming Engagements